Buta Airways Tickets to be on Sale
The sale of air tickets has opened on the official website of the low-cost airline Buta Airways.
The Airline's website www.butaairways.az is available in three languages - Azerbaijani, Russian and English.
Ticket sales have opened in all destinations where Buta Airways operates its flights.
Final minimum airfare for all destinations will be only 29 euros one way. Being a low-cost airline, Buta Airways will offer additional services such as carriage of baggage, hand luggage, hot onboard meals, as well as seat selection in the airplane on the flights on a paid basis. Summary information on fares is available on the Airline's website on the page "Fares and Services".
Air tickets purchased at the minimum fare will not be subject to refund or exchange. More information about the terms for the return and exchange of air tickets can be found on the page "Return and exchange of air tickets".
The airline will provide sandwiches and water free of charge on all flights, hot meals can be pre-ordered during the purchase of the ticket. The menu can be found on the page "Onboard meals". On board the aircraft you can also buy a variety of drinks and cold appetizers.
On the basis of frequently received questions from passengers, the page "Questions and Answers" has been prepared.
You can contact the Airline's round-the-clock call center by phone +994 (12) 493 14 14 (a short number for calls from Azerbaijan *0808 will be available from next week), via e-mail callcenter@butaairways.az or by writing a letter through the feedback form on the Airline's website.
You can follow the news and updates on the official pages of Buta Airways on social networks: facebook.com/ButaAirways, instagram.com/ButaAirways, twitter.com/ButaAirways.
Booking of air tickets are available at the sales offices and official agencies as well. All payments for the services are made in local currency of the country of departure at the rate of the Central Bank on the day of payment.
Buta Airways is the first low-cost airline in Azerbaijan, a structural unit of the CJSC Azerbaijan Airlines (AZAL). It was founded in December 2016. The Airline’s fleet consists of modern Embraer aircrafts. The Airline is based in Baku, at the Heydar Aliyev International Airport.